One Political Plaza - Home of politics
[…] Apart from an apparent complete ignorance of how c... (show quote)


And???

Snip>>>Plaintiffs' pleadings do not persuade this Court that they are likely to prevail on
the merits for several reasons.
First, this Court believes plaintiffs misinterpret the
required placement of major party inspectors at the absent v**er counting board
location. MCL 168.765a (10) states in part "At least one e******n inspector from each
major political party must be present at the absent v**er counting place ... " While
plaintiffs contends the statutory section mandates there be a Republican and
Democratic inspector at each table inside the room, the statute does not identify this
requirement. This Court believes the plain language of the statute requires there be