Milosia2 wrote:
[…] If, as Biden and Harris (and pretty much every Democrat in America) suggest, the J*** 6 defendants had stormed the Capitol with the intent of overturning the results of the 2020 p**********l e******n, then why have none of them been charged with it?
Not S******n
In addition, if, as they have been alleging for a year now, this i**********n was really aimed at toppling the incoming Biden government and reinstating Donald Trump as president, then why have none of the more than 725 defendants been charged with “s*******s conspiracy” under 18 US Code § 2384?
The statute provides that “if two or more persons … conspire to o*******w, put down, or to destroy by force the Government of the United States, or to levy war against them, or to oppose by force the authority thereof, or by force to prevent, hinder, or delay the execution of any law of the United States, or by force to seize, take, or possess any property of the United States contrary to the authority thereof, they shall each be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than twenty years, or both.”